dcsimg
Page 11 of 101 FirstFirst ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 21 61 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 1502

Thread: POST YOUR 3DMARK2001 SCORES!!!!

  1. #151
    Ultimate Member Bizkitkid2001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    San Antonio, TX
    Posts
    2,750
    Hey everyone here is my score

    Score: 8,871


    Pentium 4 at 1.53 GHZ no overclocking
    64MB TNT 2 G Force 3 with DDR
    80GB Hard Drive
    1.6 GB SDRAM
    Resolution 1024x768 32bit
    Triple Buffering
    Operating System Microsoft Windows XP
    DirectX Version 8
    3D Accelerator GeForce3 Ti 500
    Video Memory 64 MB
    Memory 1.6 GB
    Z-Buffer Depth 32bit
    Last edited by Bizkitkid2001; 01-02-2002 at 09:34 PM.

  2. #152
    Member Martingi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    300
    did any one get the same score as this

    p3 733 @ 951
    tnt2 32mb M64
    128 ram pc 133


    3d mark 2001
    score 1100

  3. #153
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Posts
    180
    PIII 550/128 CAS2-2-2 RAM
    GeForce 2 MX200 64 MB memory, btw whats the right setting when i test the benchmarks (i mean the resolution settings and color depth)

    1st benchmark:
    1024X768, 32 bit color, compressed textures
    D3D Hardware T&L
    No Antialiasing
    Frame buffer: double

    Score: 1200+

    2nd benchmark :
    1024X768, 32 bit color, compressed textures
    D3D Hardware T&L
    4x Antialiasing
    Frame buffer: double

    Score: 379

    3rd benchmark:
    640x480, 16bit color, compressed texture
    D3D Hardware T&L
    No Antialiasing
    Frame buffer: double

    Score: 2016

    4th benchmark:
    800x600, 16 bit color, compressed texture
    D3D hardware T&L
    No Antialiasing
    Frame Buffer: double

    Score: 1929

  4. #154
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    88
    Originally posted by Bizkitkid2001
    Hey everyone here is my score

    Score: 8,871


    Pentium 4 at 1.53 GHZ no overclocking
    64MB TNT 2 G Force 3 with DDR
    80GB Hard Drive
    1.6 GB SDRAM
    Resolution 1024x768 32bit
    Triple Buffering
    Operating System Microsoft Windows XP
    DirectX Version 8
    3D Accelerator GeForce3 Ti 500
    Video Memory 64 MB
    Memory 1.6 GB
    Z-Buffer Depth 32bit
    How have you got a TNT2 GF3?? theres no such thing, they are separate cards. Or do you have two??

  5. #155
    Ultimate Member Strawbs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Posts
    4,706
    on further inspection it apears that Bizkitkid2001 actually has THREE video cards, What MoBo is this I ask? the "fantasyland wondertech" I think, where can you get 1 just like it? inyourdreams.com

    3DMark Result 7115 3D marks

    See Details Here

    Not bad for a 1400 thunderbird @ 1500 methinks.
    Last edited by Strawbs; 01-14-2002 at 12:48 PM.

  6. #156
    Ultimate Member Bizkitkid2001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    San Antonio, TX
    Posts
    2,750
    Sorry about the messup. I was copying and pasty some of my system specs from SANDRA and I must have copied half of the name of my two video cards. I have two cards and not three my mistake. But I was only testing one of my cards. My other card is a TNT2. Here is the real specs. I didn't get my MOBO from inyourdreams.com but from www.computers.com. Maybe i should re-read my posts more often.
    Score: 8,871

    Pentium 4 at 1.53 GHZ no overclocking
    80GB Hard Drive
    1.6 GB SDRAM
    Resolution 1024x768 32bit
    Triple Buffering
    Operating System Microsoft Windows XP
    DirectX Version 8
    GeForce3 Ti 500
    Video Memory 64 MB
    Z-Buffer Depth 32bit
    Last edited by Bizkitkid2001; 01-04-2002 at 01:00 AM.

  7. #157
    Member flyer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2001
    Location
    Pittsburgh, PA
    Posts
    47
    Ati Radeon 7200
    Epox 8KHA+
    Athlon 1.2
    256 PC2100

    3D Mark 2965

  8. #158
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Fareham Hampshire England
    Posts
    71

    11269 3DMark 2001 with Radeon8500

    IM now No1 on this site my spec's are posted there.
    Hammy1./Privateer
    My Folding
    Team Folding

    EP8K3A+,OR.KX7. XP2200+,unlocked. ASUS G4 TI 4600 . Corsair XMS 3200. Maxtor ATA 133. TEC 220W. 12834 3DMark2K1,W/cooled/Freezer . Sparkle 400w . Lian li.

  9. #159
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Location
    Brighton, TN, US
    Posts
    117
    seems we went from 6000's to 8000's? Its odd what a few weeks make!
    Chris Stafford

  10. #160
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Posts
    77
    hey hammy, i looked through here adn couldnt find your specs, could you repost them please?
    "I am the master of past and present, and for me the gates will open..."

  11. #161
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Fareham Hampshire England
    Posts
    71

    Soon!

    Soon! Ive just fired up my KR7a-R,i havnt set aything up yet ,this confirms the modem is working anyway.
    My Folding
    Team Folding

    EP8K3A+,OR.KX7. XP2200+,unlocked. ASUS G4 TI 4600 . Corsair XMS 3200. Maxtor ATA 133. TEC 220W. 12834 3DMark2K1,W/cooled/Freezer . Sparkle 400w . Lian li.

  12. #162
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Fareham Hampshire England
    Posts
    71

    Death_Bane

    Go to the home page,then benchmarks,then choose 3DMark,under that view profile
    My Folding
    Team Folding

    EP8K3A+,OR.KX7. XP2200+,unlocked. ASUS G4 TI 4600 . Corsair XMS 3200. Maxtor ATA 133. TEC 220W. 12834 3DMark2K1,W/cooled/Freezer . Sparkle 400w . Lian li.

  13. #163
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    N.C./USA
    Posts
    1
    AMD ATHLON XP 1900+ (STOCK/NO OC'ing)
    MSI K7T266A PRO2RU
    512MB PC2100/DDR
    2x MATROX 40GB 7200RPM (RAID 0)
    ELSA Gladiac 920 (230/515)
    WINDOWS XP (Home)


    3DMark2001: 7920 (Default)
    3DMark2000: 11425 (Default)
    -Still Tweaking-
    Last edited by BuiesCreek847; 01-11-2002 at 07:19 PM.

  14. #164
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    152
    Hi you guys, just wondering, is there any AGP-PCI converter? (onboard PCI, I wanna put an AGP card on it)
    My friend has an AGP video card, but he didn't know that he only had PCI slots on the motherboard...
    Anyway, would somebody be so kind and answer this question for me.

    Thanks in advance.

  15. #165
    Ultimate Member Rugor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2001
    Location
    Pacific Northwest, Earth
    Posts
    2,694
    No there's no way to convert AGP to PCI.

    The two are electrically and physically incompatible. Your standard PCI slot works at 33MHz with a 32bit path on a shared bus architecture. So all your PCI slots share 133megabytes/second of bandwidth. Think of it as a road with a bus on it -- the bus has 133 seats and all the devices are bus stops. So there's a limit to how much of that bandwidth the video card can use.

    AGP is Accelerated Graphics Port--it connects directly to the Northbridge and hence to the CPU and Main Memory without going through a bus. AGP 4X, the current standard is a quad-pumped 66MHz 32bit path with over a gigabyte per second of bandwidth.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •